Season Two, Round Two results

Red Dragon

Site Supporter
Site Supporter
Messages
487
Likes
37
Location
Newport, South Wales
Supports
Newport County
Thread starter #1
Tuesday 12th September:
Barrow 0-0 Guiseley
Bromley 3-1 Torquay
Dagenham 1-2 Sutton
Dover 0-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 0-1 Maidstone
Ebbsfleet 0-2 Aldershot
Gateshead 3-2 Chester
Leyton Orient 0-3 Halifax
Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde
Maidenhead 1-0 Tranmere
Woking 2-1 Solihull
Wrexham 0-0 Hartlepool

Lew:
Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 1-0 Torquay NAP 2
Dagenham 2-1 Sutton 0
Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 3-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Aldershot NAP KEDWELL 0
Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 3-0 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 2-0 Solihull WARD 1
Wrexham 2-1 Hartlepool 0

Moss Rose Silkmen:
Barrow 1 - 2 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2 - 1 Torquay 1
Dagenham 3 - 0 Sutton NAP 0
Dover 1 - 1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 2 - 0 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1 - 0 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1 - 2 Chester 0
Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Halifax BONNE 0
Macclesfield 2 - 3 Fylde WHITAKER 0
Maidenhead 1 - 4 Tranmere NAP 0
Woking 0 - 0 Solihull 0
Wrexham 1 - 0 Hartlepool 0

DarkSithLord:
Barrow 1-2 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-1 Torquay NAP 2
Dagenham 3-1 Sutton 0
Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 2-0 Chester JOHNSON 1
Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax BONNE 0
Macclesfield 1-2 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP 2
Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

Chief Rocka:
Barrow 1 v 1 Guiseley 1
Bromley 2 v 1 Torquay NAP 2
Dagenham 3 v 1 Sutton NAP FERRIER 0
Dover 2 v 1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 1 v 1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1 v 1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1 v 0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 2 v 1 Halifax BONNE 0
Macclesfield 1 v 1 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 1 v 0 Tranmere 3
Woking 2 v 1 Solihull 3
Wrexham 1 v 1 Hartlepool 1

PoolieTom:
Barrow v Guiseley 2-0 0
Bromley v Torquay 2-0 NAP 2
Dagenham v Sutton 3-0 NAP FERRIER 0
Dover v Boreham Wood 1-0 0
Eastleigh v Maidstone 1-1 0
Ebbsfleet v Aldershot 2-1 0
Gateshead v Chester 2-1 1
Leyton Orient v Halifax 3-1 0
Macclesfield v Fylde 2-2 ROWE 0
Maidenhead v Tranmere 1-1 0
Woking v Solihull 2-1 3
Wrexham v Hartlepool 1-1 1

Red Dragon:
Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-0 Torquay. Nap 2
Dagenham 1-0 Sutton 0
Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax. Bonne 0
Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 2-1 Solihull. Ward + Nap 6
Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

DJS:
Barrow 2 - 0 Guiseley GOMIS 0
Bromley 2 - 1 Torquay NAP 2
Dagenham 3 - 0 Sutton FERRIER 0
Dover 2 - 1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 2 - 0 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2 - 2 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 2 - 1 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 2 - 0 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 1 - 1 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 0 - 2 Tranmere NAP 0
Woking 2 - 1 Solihull 3
Wrexham 2 - 1 Hartlepool 0

Andy Harrier:
Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-1 Torquay 1
Dagenham 2-1 Sutton Whitely 2
Dover 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1-2 Aldershot 1
Gateshead 2-0 Chester NAP 2
Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax Bonne 0
Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere 0
Woking 1-0 Solihull 1
Wrexham 2-0 Hartlepool 0

Boz:

Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 1-1 Torquay 0
Dagenham 2-1 Sutton NAP 0
Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood TURGOTT 2
Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 3-1 Halifax BONNE 0
Macclesfield 1-0 Fylde 1
Maidenhead 1-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 2-1 Solihull NAP 6
Wrexham 0-0 Hartlepool 3

TRFC_Fan:
Barrow 2 v 0 Guiseley NAP 0
Bromley 1 v 0 Torquay 2
Dagenham 2 v 1 Sutton Whitely 2
Dover 2 v 2 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 1 v 0 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2 v 2 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 2 v 0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 3 v 0 Halifax NAP Bonne 0
Macclesfield 1 v 2 Fylde 0
Maidenhead 2 v 1 Tranmere 1
Woking 2 v 0 Solihull 1
Wrexham 1 v 1 Hartlepool 1

E10rifle:
Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-2 Torquay 0
Dagenham 2-0 Sutton NAP 0
Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 0-0 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 3-0 Chester 1
Leyton Orient 1-2 Halifax 1
Macclesfield 2-3 Fylde ROWE 0
Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere COOK 0
Woking 2-1 Solihull 3
Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepool NAP 0

DontBringBertie:
Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-1 Torquay 1
Dagenham 2-0 Sutton 0
Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
Drawsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 3-1 Chester JOHNSON 1
Leyton Orient 2-0 Halifax NAP 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde 3
Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP EFFIONG 2
Wrexham 3-1 Hartlepool 0

Sparrow:
Barrow 2-1 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-0 Torquay 1
Dagenham 3-1 Sutton NAP Ferrier 0
Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1-2 Chester 0
Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde 3
Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere Cook 0
Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP 2
Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepool 0

Harrier94:
Barrow 2-1 Guiseley 0
Bromley 2-0 Torquay NAP 2
Dagenham 2-1 Sutton Whitley 2
Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood 0
Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
Gateshead 1-1 Chester 0
Leyton Orient 1-1 Halifax 0
Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde Rowe 3
Maidenhead 1-1 Tranmere 0
Woking 1-0 Solihull NAP 2
Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

Table after Round One:
DJS: 13
PoolieTom: 11
Chief Rocka: 9
Moss Rose Silkmen: 8
DarkSithLord: 7
E10rifle: 7
Sparrow: 7
Woodworm: 7
Andy Harrier: 6
Harrier94: 6
Red Dragon: 6
Boz: 5
DontBringBertie: 5
Lew: 4

Table after Round Two
Chief Rocka: 20
DJS: 19
Boz: 18
PoolieTom: 18
Harrier94: 16
Red Dragon: 16
Andy Harrier: 13
DarkSithLord: 13
Sparrow: 13
DontBringBertie: 12
E10rifle: 12
Moss Rose Silkmen: 9
Lew: 8
TRFC_Fan: 8
Woodworm: 7
 

Forum statistics

Threads
12,998
Messages
759,697
Members
4,286
Latest member
Septimus

Latest posts